pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Uniball
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Sharp
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver

1 x Fiber Channel

Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$235.81

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  491083
Mfg Part No.  FTLF1428P2BNV
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:8.50 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional

Marketing Information

Finisar's FTLF1428P2BNV SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FCPI-4 Rev. 7.00 an.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1428P2BNV
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF1428P2BNV
  • Product Name: FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 8.50 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
  • Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber Fiber Channel
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 10 km
  • Features:

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating temperature range
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar FTLF1428P2BNV 8Gbps SFP+ Transceiver

    1 x Fiber Channel
    $235.81
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy