pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Sony Playstation
  • Linksys
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Sharpie
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kodak
  • Seagate
  • Xerox
  • Dell Consumer
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

1 x 100Base-FX

Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$58.91

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  490997
Mfg Part No.  FTLF1217P2BTL
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Finisar

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:200 Mbps Fast Ethernet Bi-directional

Marketing Information

FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver is Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1217P2BTL
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTLF1217P2BTL
  • Product Name: FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 200 Mbps Fast Ethernet Bi-directional
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 km
  • Narrow Extraction Bail
  • Features:

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Low power dissipation
  • Compatibility

    This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

    1 x 100Base-FX
    $58.91
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy