pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • D-Link
  • Olympus
  • Linksys
  • Intel
  • Toshiba
  • Dell Business
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kaspersky Labs
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-SX

Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$3,780.00
You Save
-$1,116.18

Your Price
$2,663.82

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  475924
Mfg Part No.  E1MG-SX-OM-8
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-SX-OM-8
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 8
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Packing: Pack

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Family of Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-SX
$2,663.82
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy