pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Linksys
  • Logitech
  • Uniball
  • Epson
  • Sharp
  • Xerox
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-SX

Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$2,726.37

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  475924
Mfg Part No.  E1MG-SX-OM-8
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Environmental Conditions

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-SX-OM-8
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 8
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • Packing: Pack

I/O Expansions

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

Memory

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Optical Monitoring Capability

Compatibility

Fastiron Family of Switches

Physical Characteristics

Power Description

Storage

Processor & Chipset

Management & Protocols

Reliability

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Warranty

Powered By GfK Etilize



Brocade Communications 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-SX
$2,726.37
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy