pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Uniball
  • Dell Business
  • Sony Electronics
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Dell Consumer
  • Samsung
  • Sonic Wall
  • Intel
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Omnitron 7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Omnitron 7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-BX

Omnitron 7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  475888
Mfg Part No.  7214-3
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron 7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver is interchangeable compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7214-3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7214-3
  • Product Name: 7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Tx
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Rx
  • Distance Support : 60 km
  • Features:

  • Supports standard wavelength spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Digital Diagnostic capability
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Compatibility

  • This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • iConverter Media converter
  • FlexPoint Media converter
  • miConverter Media converter
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron 7214-3 Gigbit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

    1 x 1000Base-BX
    $1,281.84
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy