Transition Networks Just Convert-IT 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Media Converter
$ 1330.25 $ 1995.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
461143
Mfg Part No.
J/GE-CF-01(LX6)-LA

Product Information for Transition Networks Just Convert-IT 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Media Converter

Highlights for Transition Networks Just Convert-IT 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Media Converter

  • Product Type:Media Converter

Marketing Information

The Just Convert-IT 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between Gigabit Ethernet connections with the use of fiber optic cable, while maintaining the same quality and reliability found on Transition's full-featured line of products.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J/GE-CF-01(LX6)-LA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Line: Just Convert-IT
  • Product Name: Just Convert-IT 1000Base-T To 1000Base-LX Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 65km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3" Width x 4" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wave Length: 1550 nm
  • AutoCross
  • Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T