pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
  • Linksys
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver

1 x 100Base-BX

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$189.78

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  418051
Mfg Part No.  MFEBX1
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 20 kilometers.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MFEBX1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-BX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm

    Package Contents

    • 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
    • Quick Installation Guide

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver

    1 x 100Base-BX
    $189.78
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy