pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Avery Dennison
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Intel
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Xerox
  • D-Link
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver

1 x 100Base-BX

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$181.16

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  418051
Mfg Part No.  MFEBX1
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 20 kilometers.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MFEBX1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-BX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Transmitted Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Received Wavelength: 1550 nm

    Package Contents

    • 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver
    • Quick Installation Guide

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco 100Base-BX-20U SFP Transceiver

    1 x 100Base-BX
    $181.16
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy