pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Symantec
  • Kodak
  • Sharp
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Logitech
  • Western Digital
  • Lexmark
  • Dell Consumer
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Omnitron 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver

Omnitron 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver

1 x 100Base-X

Omnitron 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Omnitron 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  409213
Mfg Part No.  7147-4
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver is Small Form Pluggable (SFP) that increase network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using widely spaced, separate optical wavelengths. It reduce network equipment inventories by eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-X
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-X
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7147-4
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7147-4
  • Product Name: 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-X
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Distance Support : 120 km
  • Wavelength : 1470 nm
  • Features:

  • Supports standard wavelengths in the spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Digital Diagnostic capability
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Compatibility

  • This SFP IS Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • iConverter Media converter
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices utilizing SFPs
  • FlexPoint Media converter modules that support SFPs
  • miConverter Media converter modules that support SFPs
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron 7147-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver

    1 x 100Base-X
    $921.86
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy