pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Sharpie
  • Intel
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Sony Playstation
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver

Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver

1 x 1000Base-BX

Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$961.38

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  401144
Mfg Part No.  E1MG-BXD
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Brocade Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-BX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-BXD
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
  • Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Brocade
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-BX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Transmitting Wavelength : 1490 nm
  • Receiving Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Compatibility

  • Netiron Series Routers
  • Serveriron Series Switches
  • Fastiron Series Switches
  • Fastiron X Series Switches
  • Bigiron Series Switches
  • Green Compliant

    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS-5

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Brocade Communications 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver

    1 x 1000Base-BX
    $961.38
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy