Transition Networks SGETF1029-111 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item No.
381558
Mfg Part No.
SGETF1029-111
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks SGETF1029-111 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Highlights for Transition Networks SGETF1029-111 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

SGETF1029-111 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth. Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SGETF1029-111
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: SGETF1029-111 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Product Model: SGETF1029-111
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 0.98" Height x 3.23" Width x 4.8" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Receiving
  • Optical Wavelength : 1550 nm Transmitting
  • Supports Remote Fault Detect
  • IEEE 802.3xy Pause
  • Features Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports Transparent Link Pass Through
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX