Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber  Stand-Alone Media Converter
Item No.
381555
Mfg Part No.
S4TEF1015-110-EU
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter

Highlights for Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter

Marketing Information

4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter costs transport capability for four T1/E1, one Ethernet and one data channel line. The converters provide copper connections compatible with G.703, AMI/B8ZS/HDB3, 10/100BASE-TX, as well as RS232 channel .

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: S4TEF1015-110-EU
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 40km
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • SNMP
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 1.8" Height x 3.7" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Features:

  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX
  • AutoCross
  • Transport Link Pass Through for Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3xy Pause
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Local and Remote Loopback
  • Remote Fiber Loss Signaling
  • AIS/TAOS
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Number of Ports: 6
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX