pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Playstation
  • Dell Consumer
  • D-Link
  • Uniball
  • Microsoft
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Logitech
  • Sharp
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter

Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x SC , 4 x RJ-48 , 1 x RJ-45 - T1/E1/J1, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - External

Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber  Stand-Alone Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  381555
Mfg Part No.  S4TEF1015-110-EU
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter

Marketing Information

4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter costs transport capability for four T1/E1, one Ethernet and one data channel line. The converters provide copper connections compatible with G.703, AMI/B8ZS/HDB3, 10/100BASE-TX, as well as RS232 channel .

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: S4TEF1015-110-EU
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 40km
  • Management & Protocols

  • Management:
  • SNMP
  • IEEE 802.1Q
  • Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 1.8" Height x 3.7" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Features:

  • Auto-Negotiation for 10/100Base-TX
  • AutoCross
  • Transport Link Pass Through for Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3xy Pause
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Local and Remote Loopback
  • Remote Fiber Loss Signaling
  • AIS/TAOS
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Number of Ports: 6
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks 4X T1/E1/J1 + Ethernet to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x SC , 4 x RJ-48 , 1 x RJ-45 - T1/E1/J1, 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - External
    $2,196.50
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy