pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Intel
  • Symantec
  • Sony Playstation
  • Olympus
  • Uniball
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Papermate
  • Western Digital
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module

10GBase-LRM

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,010.93

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  381511
Mfg Part No.  X2-10GB-LRM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
  • Product Type:X2
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: X2
  • Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-LRM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: X2-10GB-LRM
  • Product Name: X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LRM
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310-nm
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  • Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak and 10GBASE XFP modules on the same link
  • Compatibility

  • Catalyst 6500 series Routers
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Routers
  • Catalyst 4900 Series Routers
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90 Day
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module

    10GBase-LRM
    $1,010.93
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy