pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Seagate
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Adobe
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Business
  • Samsung
  • Sharpie
  • Western Digital
  • Kodak
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver

Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver

1 x 100Base-LX

Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  322079
Mfg Part No.  7007-1-Z
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

Marketing Information

7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver is interchangeable compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7007-1-Z
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 7007-1
  • Product Name: 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-LX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Extended Temperature Range Model
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 30 km
  • Supports standard wavelength spectrum defined by ITU G.694.2
  • Low EMI metal enclosure
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic capability
  • Compatibility

  • FlexPoint Media Converter modules that support SFP transceivers
  • miConverter Media Converter modules that support SFP transceivers
  • iConverter Media Converter modules that support SFP transceivers
  • iConverter Network Interface Devices that support SFP transceivers
  • Compliant with Multi Source Agreement
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron 7007-1 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver

    1 x 100Base-LX
    $266.55
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy