pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Kingston Technology
  • Dell Business
  • Uniball
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Zyxel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Zyxel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External

Zyxel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$127.31

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  307778
Mfg Part No.  MC100FX-SC2A
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Zyxel

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Zyxel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

Marketing Information

The MC100FX-SC2-A equip with one 100FX fiber port and one 10/100TX copper port for speed and media conversion. Featuring with SC type connector, the 100FX fiber port can extend network span for up to 30 km.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Zyxel Communications Corp.
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MC100FX-SC2A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.us.zyxel.com
  • Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Zyxel
  • Media & Performance

  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 0.92" Height x 2.91" Width x 4.3" Depth
  • Weight: 5.64oz
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Optical Wave Length: 1310nm

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority

    RoHS

    Green Compliance

    Yes

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 2 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Zyxel 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
    $127.31
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy