pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Seagate
  • Western Digital
  • Papermate
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Symantec
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Extreme Networks 10GBSR SFP+-850NM LC 300M MMF

Extreme Networks 10GBSR SFP+-850NM LC 300M MMF

Extreme Networks 10GBSR SFP+-850NM LC 300M MMF
Enlarge Image
Extreme Networks 10GBSR SFP+-850NM LC 300M MMF
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$1,195.00
You Save
-$389.46

Your Price
$805.54


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  303914
Mfg Part No.  10301
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Extreme Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Extreme Networks 10GBSR SFP+-850NM LC 300M MMF

The relatively short distances that can be achieved with this interface limit its use to within a data center. A typical use for the 10GBASE-SR in a data center is to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device (e.g. 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers or storage device) to an Ethernet switch.
 

Product Specifications

General

  • Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking

  • Connectivity Technology:  Wired
  • Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance:  980 ft

Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
  • Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Powered By GfK Etilize



Extreme Networks 10GBSR SFP+-850NM LC 300M MMF

$805.54
Add To Cart
 



 
Contact Us
pcRUSH Promotions
Return Policy
Term and Conditions
Technical Support
Product Availability
Sales Tax Information
Shipping Info
International Orders
Method of Payment
Card Authorization Form
Product Reviews
Login / Register
Account Setting
Order Status
Order History
Cancel Order
Wish Lists
RMA Request
About Us
pcRUSH.COM Advantage
Affiliates
Privacy Policy
Site Security
Press Releases
Store Showcase
 
 
Contact Us
By Phone
1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
6am-5pm PST - Sales
8am-5pm PST - Support
By Mail
1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
El Segundo, CA 90245
Sign-up for newsletter
Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy