pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • McAfee
  • Seagate
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Western Digital
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > TRENDnet TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$374.96

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  283050
Mfg Part No.  TFC-110S100
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

Marketing Information

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S100
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Product Series: TFC-110
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 9/125 ?m Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 100km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    TFC-1600 : 19" System Chassis

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TFC-110 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $374.96
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy