Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
$ 319.87 $ 695.00 In Stock
Condition:
New
Item No.
227225
Mfg Part No.
TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K

Product Information for Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module

Highlights for Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module

  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is designed to install in any SFP port.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • Product Name: Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 850nm

    Compatibility

    Transition Networks SFP module is fully comply with the Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime