pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Electronics
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Kingston Technology
  • Xerox
  • McAfee
  • Papermate
  • Lexmark
  • Uniball
  • Adobe
  • Symantec
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module

Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module

1 x 10GBase-SR

Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226449
Mfg Part No.  XFP-10G-SR
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Alcatel

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:XFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-SR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alcatel.com
  • Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 850 nm

    Compatibility

    Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850 Switch Family

    Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Alcatel 10GBase-SR Optical Transceiver Module

    1 x 10GBase-SR
    $1,238.36
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy