pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Intel
  • Symantec
  • Sony Playstation
  • Olympus
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Papermate
  • Kaspersky Labs
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > HP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module

HP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module

1 x 10GBase-SR

HP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module
Enlarge Image
HP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$1,819.00
You Save
-$878.24

Your Price
$940.76

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226379
Mfg Part No.  J8436A
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  HP

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for HP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:Expansion Module
  • Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Marketing Information

An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Humidity: 15% to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
  • Temperature: 32F (0C) to 104F (40C) Operating
  • General Information

  • Product Type: Expansion Module
  • Manufacturer Part Number: J8436A
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hp.com
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard
  • Product Name: ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Brand Name: HP
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • Distance Supported: 78.74" to 85.30 ft 62.5 µm Optical Fiber 160 MHz
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Compatibility

  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6400cl Series
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3ae: 10GBase-SR
  • Complying with the ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1 standards
  • System Requirements

  • One X2 Expansion
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.4" Height x 3.5" Width x 1.4" Depth
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    HP ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC SR Optic Transceiver Module

    1 x 10GBase-SR
    $940.76
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy