pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sonic Wall
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Seagate
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Kingston Technology
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-ZX

Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$2,004.39

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226270
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPZX80
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Marketing Information

The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPZX80
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-SPZX80
  • Product Name: AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Series: AT-SP
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

    Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps
  • Distance: 80km
  • 9 Micron Single mode fibre
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Compatibility

    It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3z

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-ZX
    $2,004.39
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy