pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Dell Business
  • Intel
  • Kingston Technology
  • Western Digital
  • Symantec
  • Adobe
  • Sonic Wall
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Xerox
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-ZX

Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$2,079.90

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  226270
Mfg Part No.  AT-SPZX80
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable

Marketing Information

The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-SPZX80
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-SPZX80
  • Product Name: AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Series: AT-SP
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

    Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps
  • Distance: 80km
  • 9 Micron Single mode fibre
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Compatibility

    It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE 802.3z

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-ZX
    $2,079.90
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy