pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Logitech
  • Papermate
  • Sony Playstation
  • Linksys
  • Sharpie
  • Sharp
  • Kodak
  • Seagate
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber, G.652 µm Optical Fiber

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225862
Mfg Part No.  SFP-GE-L=
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-L=
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: SFP-GE-L
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • 1300-nm wavelength
  • Fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km
  • Extended operating temperature range
  • Compatibility

  • Cisco 10700 series Internet Router
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-5X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-8X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-10X1GE
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2GE-7304
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

  • Management:

    Digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions

  • Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber, G.652 µm Optical Fiber
    $723.44
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy