pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Uniball
  • Dell Consumer
  • Microsoft
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Dell Business
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

1 x 1000Base-SX

Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Enlarge Image
Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$153.50

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225857
Mfg Part No.  GLC-SX-MM-RF
Product Condition:  Refurbished
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
  • Product Type:SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RF
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    • Refurbished
    • No Returns
    • Wavelength : 850 nm

    Compatibility

    • Cisco 7200 Series Routers

    Supported Modules:

    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP
    • WS-X4013+TS
    • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-4448-GB-SFP

    Supported Switches:

    • WS-C3750-24PS
    • WS-C3750-24TS
    • WS-C3750-48PS
    • WS-C3750-48TS
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • WS-C3750G-24PS
    • WS-C3750G-24TS
    • WS-C3750G-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-48TS
    • WS-C3560-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48PS
    • WS-C3560-24TS
    • WS-C3560-48TS
    • WS-C3560G-24PS
    • WS-C3560G-24TS
    • WS-C3560G-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-48TS
    • WS-C2970G-24TS
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
    • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
    • WS-C2940-8TF-S
    • WS-CE500-24LC
    • WS-CE500-24PC
    • WS-CE500G-12TC

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

    1 x 1000Base-SX
    $153.50
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy