pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Western Digital
  • D-Link
  • Epson
  • Dell Business
  • Kodak
  • McAfee
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Xerox
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module

1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber, 50 µm Optical Fiber

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
Enlarge Image
Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
View More Images
Close Window
Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  225390
Mfg Part No.  GLC-LH-SM
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
  • Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Marketing Information

The Cisco GLC-LH-SM is an industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter. This module is hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length.

Controls/Indicators

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 32F (0C) to 122F (50C) Operating
  • General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SM
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: GLC-LH-SM
  • Product Name: GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: 9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • Distance Supported: 6.20 Mile 9/10 µm Optical Fiber
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
  • Mode-conditioning patch cord is required. Using an ordinary patch cord with MMF (Multi Mode Fiber)
  • Surge Current (maximum): 30 mA
  • Compatibility

  • Catalyst 2940 Series
    • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • Catalyst 2948G
    • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
    • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
    • WS-C2960-24TC-L
    • WS-C2960-48TC-L
    • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
    • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • WS-C3560-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-24TS
    • WS-C3560G-48TS
    • WS-C3560G-48PS
    • WS-C3560G-24PS
    • WS-C3560-48TS
    • WS-C3560-24TS
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
    • WS-C3750-24TS
    • WS-C3750-48TS
    • WS-C3750-24PS
    • WS-C3750-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • WS-C3750G-24TS
    • WS-C3750G-48TS
    • WS-C3750G-24PS
    • WS-C3750G-48PS
    • WS-C3750G-12S
    • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • WS-X4013+TS
    • WS-4448-GB-SFP
    • WS-X4506-GB-T
    • WS-X4516-10GE
    • WS-C4948
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
    • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • CISCO7301
  • Cisco CSS 11500 Series
    • CSS11506-2AC
    • CSS11506-2DC
    • CSS11503-AC
    • CSS11503-DC
    • CSS5-SCM-2GE
    • CSS5-IOM-2GE
  • Cisco 12000 Series Router
    • EPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC

    System Requirements

    One SFP (mini-GBIC) Slot

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Power Description

    Storage

    Processor & Chipset

    Management & Protocols

    Reliability

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Warranty

    Powered By GfK Etilize



    Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module

    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber, 50 µm Optical Fiber
    $646.06
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy