pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Back To School Deals

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Linksys
  • Intel
  • Olympus
  • Lexmark
  • D-Link
  • Dell Consumer
  • Symantec
  • Sharp
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Canary Communications CFT-2062 CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter

Canary Communications CFT-2062 CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter

Media Converter - 1 x ST , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX

Canary Communications CFT-2062   CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$299.00
You Save
-$123.21

Your Price
$175.79


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222925
Mfg Part No.  CFT-2062
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Canary Communications

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Canary Communications CFT-2062 CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter

Marketing Information

  • Link Fault Signaling (LFS) an industry first, Canary's innovative LFS circuitry provides for rapid switch-to-switch link recovery by indicating lost links on the primary connection path.
  • Switch-selectable MDI/MDI-X configurations for 100BASE-TX ports and for 100 Mbs full/half-duplex auto negotiation or parallel link detection.
  • Full array of diagnostic LEDs to indication unit condition.
  • General Information

  • Manufacturer: Canary Communications, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CFT-2062
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.canarycom.com
  • Product Name: CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter
  • Product Series: CFT
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Brand Name: Canary
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 50/125 m, 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1.24Mile
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: Fast Ethernet
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 90 V AC to 264 V AC
  • Input Current: 0.5 Ato 1 A
  • Frequency: 40 Hz to 63 Hz
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 55 C (131 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 10 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Black
  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 2.85" Width x 5.75" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 4.5" Height x 6.25" Width x 8.25" Depth
  • Weight: 6oz
  • Shipping Weight: 2.37 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Link Fault Signaling:
  • Link Fault Signaling (LFS) gives the host (router, server, switch), attached to each end of the converter, critical information about the status of the other remote segment link. If either link fails, the converter interacts with both hosts, making each instantly aware of the link fault. Either host can then execute preprogrammed, redundant transmission path selections. LFS is switch enabled and is available on all 100Mbps converters.

    Auto-Negotiation:
  • 100Mb Half or Full Duplex Canary converters support 100Mb auto-negotiation technology providing seamless connections every time. Full duplex operation is also supported and can be locked in via a switch.
  • Certifications & Standards

    Regulatory:
  • Compliant with CE, UL, CSA & TUV safety standards, as well as FCC and VDE EMI standards.
  • IEEE.3u Fast Ethernet standard.
  • ISO 9001 Certification
  • Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • Activity
  • Power
  • FX Link
  • Full Duplex
  • LFS
  • TX Link
  • Collision Detection
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Canary Communications CFT-2062 CFT 100BASE-TX /100BASE-FX Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x ST , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
    $175.79
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy