Canary Communications Gigabit Ethernet Converter
$ 324.73 $ 555.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
222908
Mfg Part No.
GFT-1055

Product Information for Canary Communications Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Highlights for Canary Communications Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Marketing Information

Now users can take advantage of newer, low-cost network interface card with Copper Gigabit Ethernet ports and, if needed, link them to existing multi-mode fiber optic segments.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Canary Communications, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GFT-1055
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.canarycom.com
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Canary
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX 62.5/50 m Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1804.46ft
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 100 V AC to 220 V AC
  • Input Current: 1.5 Aor 0.5 A
  • Frequency: 50 Hz or 60 Hz
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 49 C (120.2 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: External
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 2.85" Width x 5.75" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 4.5" Height x 6.5" Width x 8" Depth
  • Weight: 0.5lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2.64 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    Regulatory:

  • Designed in compliance with CE, UL, CSA, & TUV Safety standards.
  • IEEE 802.3Z, A/B compliant.
  • Lasers are Class 1 type that conform to US 21 CFR(J), EN 60825-1 and UL 1950 applications.
  • ISO 9001 Certification
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T