pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Seagate
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Toshiba
  • Samsung
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$38.32

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222858
Mfg Part No.  TFC-1000MGB
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Marketing Information

TRENDnet's TFC-1000MGB Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19-inch rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-1000MGB
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Series: TFC-1000
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Product Model: TFC-1000MGB
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-T Category 5, 5e UTP
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Dimensions: 0.98" Height x 3.46" Width x 4.72" Depth
  • Weight: 12.49oz
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
  • 7.5V DC, 1.5A External Power Adapter
  • Quick Installation Guide

    Compatibility

    19-inch Fiber Module Chassis (TFC-1600)

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 1
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: (1 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Number of Expansion Slots: 1
  • Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 1000Base-T
    $38.32
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy