pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Linksys
  • Logitech
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Epson
  • Sharp
  • Xerox
  • Samsung
  • Symantec
  • Sony Electronics
  • Papermate
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter
Availability
In Stock

Your Price
$144.49

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222856
Mfg Part No.  TFC-1000S20
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter

Marketing Information

TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports longwave (LX) laser optic with single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-1000S20
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter
  • Product Series: TFC-1000
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: STP
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-LX 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 7.5 V DC
  • Input Current: 1.5 A
  • Power Consumption: 7.2 W Maximum
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 10 to 90% Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 25" Height x 25" Width x 88" Depth
  • Weight: 12.5oz
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Access Method: CSMA/CD
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters

    Compatibility

    16-Slot Chassis System for TFC series Fiber Converter (TFC-1600)

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • EIA/TIA-568
  • FCC
  • CE
  • VCCI

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • Power
  • Link/Activity
  • Full-Duplex
  • Speed
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 1000Base-T to1000Base-LX Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
    $144.49
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy