pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intel
  • Microsoft
  • Kodak
  • Dell Business
  • D-Link
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Playstation
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Seagate
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > TRENDnet TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX

TRENDnet TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter
Enlarge Image
TRENDnet TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$525.52

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222772
Mfg Part No.  TFC-1000S70
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  TRENDnet

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for TRENDnet TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter

Marketing Information

TRENDnet TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 70 km.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-1000S70
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Series: TFC-1000
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-TX Category 5 UTP
  • Distance Support: 70km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    19" Rackmount chassis

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    TRENDnet TFC-1000 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX
    $525.52
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy