TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
$ 68.23 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
222764
Mfg Part No.
TFC-110S20D3

Product Information for TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Highlights for TRENDnet TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Smart Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-Negotiating 10 or 100Mbps connection speed with Auto-MDIX media type, the fiber supports single-mode SC type connection. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20 km.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S20D3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Product Model: TFC-110S20D3
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 10Base-T Category 3 UTP/STP
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port

    Package Contents

  • TFC-110S20D3 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User's Guide

    Compatibility

    TFC-1600 : 19" System Chassis

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX