Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver
$ 1351.80 $ 1855.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
222748
Mfg Part No.
SFMFF1429-201

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Marketing Information

ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver extends distances up to 20 km over single mode fiber with these network protocols that use 1310nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission. In fact, distances can be extended in any 155 Mbps networking protocol.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1429-201
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver
  • Product Type: Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: OC-3 9/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: OC-3