pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Symantec
  • Kodak
  • Sony Electronics
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Logitech
  • Western Digital
  • Lexmark
  • Toshiba
  • Kaspersky Labs
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$675.00
You Save
-$273.34

Your Price
$401.66


Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222726
Mfg Part No.  SGETF1039-110
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A   |  Similar Items
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SGETF1039-110
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Twisted Pair
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-LX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 721.78ft
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

    Miscellaneous

    Warranty

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
    $401.66
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy