Transition Networks Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item No.
222717
Mfg Part No.
E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

    General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 9/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Weight: 2lb
  • Shipping Weight: 2 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x LC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX