Transition Networks Networks ATM or OC-3 or Fast Ethernet Transceiver
Item No.
222676
Mfg Part No.
F-SM-MM-02(XL)-NA
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks ATM or OC-3 or Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks ATM or OC-3 or Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Marketing Information

Save money by purchasing Fast Ethernet devices with lower cost multimode fiber interfaces and use converters to introduce single mode fiber only where you need it.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: F-SM-MM-02(XL)-NA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: ATM or OC-3 or Fast Ethernet Transceiver
  • Product Type: Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: OC-3 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 60km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    E-MCR-03 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 2 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: OC-3