Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
$ 1341.45 $ 1965.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
222643
Mfg Part No.
SFMFF1329-220-NA

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver

Marketing Information

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 20km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1329-220-NA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
  • Product Type: Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX 50/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.8" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX