pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Adobe
  • Western Digital
  • Avery Dennison
  • Kingston Technology
  • Microsoft
  • Symantec
  • Sonic Wall
  • Microsoft
  • D-Link
  • Lexmark
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

Media Converter - 2 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Wall-mountable

Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,307.96

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222442
Mfg Part No.  SFMFF1329-220
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

Marketing Information

Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of the single mode fiber

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1329-220
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-LX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 12 V DC
  • Input Current: 0.5 A
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 50 C (122 F)
  • Humidity: 5 to 90% Non-condensing
  • Altitude: 0 ft to 10000 ft
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.8" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 2 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3
  • UL Listed
  • FCC & CISPR Class A
  • CE Mark
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 2 x SC
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:

  • Power
  • LKS (Single Mode Fiber Link)
  • LKM (Multimode Fiber Link)
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

    Media Converter - 2 x SC - 1000Base-SX - Wall-mountable
    $1,307.96
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy