TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter
$ 65.18 $ 74.99 In Stock
Condition:
New
Item No.
222439
Mfg Part No.
TFC-110S30

Product Information for TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter

Highlights for TRENDnet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter

Marketing Information

TRENDnet's TFC-110S30 Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S30
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com
  • Product Name: 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1300 nm Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 18.64Mile
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 7.5 V DC
  • Input Current: 1.5 A
  • Power Consumption: 7.2 W Maximum
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 40 C (104 F) Operating
  • Humidity: 10 to 90% Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Shipping Dimensions: 2.5" Height x 8" Width x 10" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 3.5 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: 5 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Single Fiber
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:

  • Power
  • Link/Activity
  • Full-Duplex and Speed
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX