pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Lexmark
  • Microsoft
  • Epson
  • Kingston Technology
  • Olympus
  • Samsung
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sonic Wall
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222329
Mfg Part No.  E-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT)
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter

Marketing Information

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1550 nm Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 80km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 9 V DC
  • Input Current: 1 A
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: -25 C (-13 F) to 65 C (149 F)
  • Humidity: 5 to 95% Non-condensing
  • Altitude: 0 ft to 10000 ft
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 2 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • FCC Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3u: Fast Ethernet
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • Power
  • SDF: (Signal Detect Fiber)
  • SDC: (Signal Detect Copper)
  • RXF: (Receive Fiber)
  • RXC: (Receive Copper)
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $1,962.49
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy