Transition Networks Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
$ 1308.81 $ 1975.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
222299
Mfg Part No.
CGETF1029-111

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter

Marketing Information

Transition Networks CGETF1029-111 Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-LX, fiber-optic cable. The CGETF1029-111 is designed to be installed in the Transition Networks PointSystem chassis. Recommended use in pair.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CGETF1029-111
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Line: Point System
  • Product Name: Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-LX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Dimensions: 3.4" Height x 3.4" Width x 5" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    PointSystem Chassis

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T