pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • D-Link
  • Olympus
  • Linksys
  • Intel
  • Toshiba
  • Dell Business
  • Sony Electronics
  • Sharpie
  • Kingston Technology
  • Kaspersky Labs
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber, 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,119.72

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222258
Mfg Part No.  SGETF1029-110
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter

Marketing Information

Transition Networks's converter will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SGETF1029-110
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Twisted Pair
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-LX 1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.8" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

  • Transparent Link Pass Through
  • Remote Fault Detect

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Single Fiber, 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
    $1,119.72
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy