pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Sony Playstation
  • Dell Consumer
  • D-Link
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Microsoft
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Adobe
  • Olympus
  • Sony Electronics
  • Avery Dennison
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - Wall-mountable

Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,769.47

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222126
Mfg Part No.  SFMFF1329-223-NA
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

Marketing Information

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 40 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1329-223-NA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX 50/125 Ám, 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 40km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.8" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1329-223 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - Wall-mountable
    $1,769.47
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy