pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kodak
  • Toshiba
  • Symantec
  • D-Link
  • Samsung
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Western Digital
  • Sony Playstation
  • Sony Electronics
  • Dell Consumer
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Omnitron FlexPoint Media Converter

Omnitron FlexPoint Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Omnitron FlexPoint  Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$294.17

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  222030
Mfg Part No.  4342-1
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Omnitron

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Omnitron FlexPoint Media Converter

Marketing Information

  • The FlexPoint 10/100 is a Fast Ethernet fiber to 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx twisted pair rate converter.
  • The UTP port supports 10/100 and half/full duplex auto-sensing.
  • Features a crossover switch for easy connection to hubs or switches.
  • General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4342-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Line: FlexPoint
  • Product Name: FlexPoint Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1.2Mile
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: Fast Ethernet
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 110 V AC
  • Frequency: 60 Hz
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 32 F (0 C) to 158 F (70 C) Operating
  • Humidity: 0 to 90% Non-condensing Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: White
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 4.5" Height x 4.5" Width x 7.05" Depth
  • Weight: 2lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Switches:
  • UTP Crossover: Straight/ Crossed
  • UTP Auto-Negotiation: Auto-Negotiation/ Manual
  • UTP 10/100: 10 Mbps/ 100 Mbps
  • UTP Duplex Mode: Full-Duplex/ Half-Duplex
  • UTP Fiber Duplex Mode: Full-Duplex/ Half-Duplex
  • Package Contents

  • Power Adapter Kit: 110 Volt / 60 Hz
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3-LAN
  • IEEE 802.3U-LAN
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Parts Warranty/Labor: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ST
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • Power: LED, Yellow, power applied
  • UTP Auto-Negotiation: LED, Green, Auto-Negotiation enabled
  • UTP Duplex Mode: LED, Green
    - On: Set to Full Duplex
    - Off: Set to Half Duplex
  • UTP Link/ Receive: LED, Green, Link detected/ data received
  • UTP 10 Mbps: LED, Yellow, 10 Mbps link detected
  • UTP 100 Mbps: LED, Green, 100 Mbps link detected
  • Fiber Duplex Mode: LED, Green
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Omnitron FlexPoint Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $294.17
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy