Omnitron FlexPoint  Media Converter
$ 168.62 $ 239.00 In Stock Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
222030
Mfg Part No.
4342-1

Product Information for Omnitron FlexPoint Media Converter

Highlights for Omnitron FlexPoint Media Converter

Marketing Information

  • The FlexPoint 10/100 is a Fast Ethernet fiber to 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx twisted pair rate converter.
  • The UTP port supports 10/100 and half/full duplex auto-sensing.
  • Features a crossover switch for easy connection to hubs or switches.
  • General Information

  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4342-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Product Line: FlexPoint
  • Product Name: FlexPoint Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 1.2Mile
  • Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: Fast Ethernet
  • Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 110 V AC
  • Frequency: 60 Hz
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 32 F (0 C) to 158 F (70 C) Operating
  • Humidity: 0 to 90% Non-condensing Operating
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Color: White
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4" Depth
  • Shipping Dimensions: 4.5" Height x 4.5" Width x 7.05" Depth
  • Weight: 2lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Switches:
  • UTP Crossover: Straight/ Crossed
  • UTP Auto-Negotiation: Auto-Negotiation/ Manual
  • UTP 10/100: 10 Mbps/ 100 Mbps
  • UTP Duplex Mode: Full-Duplex/ Half-Duplex
  • UTP Fiber Duplex Mode: Full-Duplex/ Half-Duplex
  • Package Contents

  • Power Adapter Kit: 110 Volt / 60 Hz
  • Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3-LAN
  • IEEE 802.3U-LAN
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Parts Warranty/Labor: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ST
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:
  • Power: LED, Yellow, power applied
  • UTP Auto-Negotiation: LED, Green, Auto-Negotiation enabled
  • UTP Duplex Mode: LED, Green
    - On: Set to Full Duplex
    - Off: Set to Half Duplex
  • UTP Link/ Receive: LED, Green, Link detected/ data received
  • UTP 10 Mbps: LED, Yellow, 10 Mbps link detected
  • UTP 100 Mbps: LED, Green, 100 Mbps link detected
  • Fiber Duplex Mode: LED, Green
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX