pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Uniball
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Electronics
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Toshiba
  • Linksys
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Transceiver - 1 x SC Duplex , 1 x SC - OC-3, OC-3

Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  221891
Mfg Part No.  SFMFF1329-205
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver

Marketing Information

ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver extends distances up to 60 km over single mode fiber with these network protocols that use 1300nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission. In fact, distances can be extended in any 155 Mbps networking protocol.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1329-205
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver
  • Product Type: Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: OC-3 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 60km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Wall-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 3" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: OC-3
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks ATM Fast Ethernet Transceiver

    Transceiver - 1 x SC Duplex , 1 x SC - OC-3, OC-3
    $1,755.27
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy