pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Kingston Technology
  • Adobe
  • Microsoft
  • Sharpie
  • Dell Consumer
  • Uniball
  • Western Digital
  • Avery Dennison
  • Sony Electronics
  • Intel
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  221875
Mfg Part No.  MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter

Marketing Information

The miniature, plug-and-play operation MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC) 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter allow connecting 10Base-T Ethernet and/or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network.

The end user has the choice of two options for powering the converter: power adapter and USB enabled device.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MU/E-PSW-FX-01(SC)
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP/STP
  • Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP/STP
  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 0.85" Height x 1.8" Width x 3.3" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Power adapter
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks USB Powered Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-FX
    $219.26
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy