Allied Telesis Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item No.
221871
Mfg Part No.
AT-MC101XL-90
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Allied Telesis Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Highlights for Allied Telesis Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

Providing a complete family of conversion devices,Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enableservice providers to use fiber cabling to extendthe size of UTP networks. Support ST fiber connector, these converters can be usedto extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC101XL-90
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Name: AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Product Model: AT-MC101XL-90
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 3.75" Depth
  • Weight: 0.7lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX