pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
Holiday Day Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • McAfee
  • Dell Business
  • Microsoft
  • Sonic Wall
  • Adobe
  • D-Link
  • Seagate
  • Intel
  • Sony Electronics
  • Epson
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Allied Telesys Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable

Allied Telesys Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Allied Telesys Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Availability
In Stock
List Price
$258.00
You Save
-$88.81

Your Price
$169.19

Free Ground Shipping
 

Add To Cart
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  221871
Mfg Part No.  AT-MC101XL-90
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Allied Telesys

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Allied Telesys Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

Providing a complete family of conversion devices,Allied Telesyn's Ethernet media converters enableservice providers to use fiber cabling to extendthe size of UTP networks. Support ST fiber connector, these converters can be usedto extend networks with up to 2km of fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-MC101XL-90
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.alliedtelesyn.com
  • Product Name: AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Product Model: AT-MC101XL-90
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1310 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 3.75" Depth
  • Weight: 0.7lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Allied Telesys Telesis AT-MC101XL-90 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable
    $169.19
    Add To Cart
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy