Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
$ 173.53 $ 345.00 Not Available Free Ground Shipping
Condition:
New
Item No.
221868
Mfg Part No.
E-100BTX-FX-05-LA

Product Information for Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Marketing Information

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05-LA Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base- TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05-LA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Twisted Pair
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 2km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.7" Depth
  • Miscellaneous

    Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Limited
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

    I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX