pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Papermate
  • Xerox
  • Dell Consumer
  • Logitech
  • McAfee
  • Toshiba
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sonic Wall
  • Kodak
  • Microsoft
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter

Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$637.38

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  221788
Mfg Part No.  CFETF1029-206
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter

Marketing Information

Fast Ethernet Networks With Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converters, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks is easier than ever before.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CFETF1029-206
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: CFETF1029-206 Media Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: UTP
  • Connectivity Media: 100Base-FX 1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX Single-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 20km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

  • Power Consumption: 3.4 W
  • Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Dimensions: 3.4" Height x 3.4" Width x 5" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 1 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Additional Information

    Report converter status to chassis management software:
  • TP Link status
  • Fiber Link status
  • Hardware switch settings
  • Fault
  • TP cable length
  • Write operation include :

  • Power device on/off
  • Full or half-duplex
  • Pause enable/disable
  • FEF enable/disable
  • AutoCross enable/disable
  • Certifications & Standards

    Compliance:
  • UL Listed
  • C-UL Listed (Canada)
  • CISPR/EN55022 Class A & B
  • FCC Class A & B
  • CE Mark
  • IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3u
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:

    Unit LED:

  • PWR

    Port LEDs:

  • LKF (Fiber Link)
  • LKC (Copper Link)
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks CFETF1029-206 Media Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    $637.38
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy