pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
Original HP Supplies Finder
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Microsoft
  • Microsoft
  • Toshiba
  • Lexmark
  • Dell Consumer
  • Symantec
  • Logitech
  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sharpie
  • Sony Electronics
 
Home > Surveillance & Security > Transceivers & Media Converters > Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter

Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter

Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter
Enlarge Image
Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter
Availability
Not Available

Your Price
$1,558.91

Free Ground Shipping
 
Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  221783
Mfg Part No.  SFMFF1315-220
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Transition Networks

Details   |  Reviews   |  Product Q&A
30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter

Marketing Information

Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend over single mode fiber up to 25 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

General Information

  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFMFF1315-220
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com
  • Product Name: SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter
  • Product Type: Media Converter
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity: Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Distance Support: 25km
  • Management & Protocols

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 12 V DC
  • Input Current: 0.5 Ato 1 A Minimum
  • Power Consumption: 12 W Maximum
  • Environmental Conditions

  • Temperature: 0 C (32 F) to 50 C (122 F)
  • Humidity: 5 to 90% Non-condensing
  • Altitude: 0 ft to 10000 ft
  • Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 3.25" Height x 3.25" Width x 4.8" Depth
  • Shipping Weight: 2 lb
  • Miscellaneous

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3z

    Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • FCC & CISPR Class A
  • CE Mark
  • Warranty

  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Duplex
  • Number of Ports: 2
  • Controls/Indicators

  • Status Indicators:

    Unit LEDs:

  • Power

    Port LEDs:

  • LKS (Single Mode fiber link)
  • LKM (Multimode fiber link)
  • I/O Expansions

    Network & Communication

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Powered By GfK Etilize



    Transition Networks Networks SFMFF1315-220 Multimode to Single mode Converter

    Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX
    $1,558.91
     



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
    pcRUSH.com is top rated for customer service BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site BBB Accredited Business D&B Power Profiles NexTag Seller Shopper Approved
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy