AddOn Voltaire OPT-90005 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
Item No.
1240603
Mfg Part No.
OPT-90005-AO
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for AddOn Voltaire OPT-90005 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Highlights for AddOn Voltaire OPT-90005 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

  • Product Type:SFP

Marketing Information

This Voltaire OPT-90005 compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-SX Network
  • General Information

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: OPT-90005-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

  • MSA Compliant
  • Vantage 6204 - VLT-30057
  • Physical Characteristics

    Processor & Chipset

    Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Additional Product Specifications