Fluke OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit
Item No.
843244
Mfg Part No.
OFP-100-MI
Availability
Not Available

Product Information for Fluke OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit

Highlights for Fluke OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit

  • Product Type:Cable Analyzer

Marketing Information

OptiFiber Pro is the industry's first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks.

The OptiFiber Pro OTDR elevates fiber testing with the industry's only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. The DataCenter OTDR configuration eliminates uncertainty and errors that occur when testing data center fiber. Its ultra-short dead zones enable testing of fiber patchcords in virtualized data centers. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

Interfaces/Ports

Display & Graphics

General Information

  • Product Type: Cable Analyzer
  • Manufacturer Part Number: OFP-100-MI
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.flukenetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
  • Product Model: OFP-100-MI
  • Product Name: OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit
  • Product Line: OptiFiber
  • Brand Name: Fluke Networks
  • I/O Expansions

    Media & Performance

    Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

    • OptiFiber Pro with MM OTDR Module
    • 2 x SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables-50m
    • 1 x SC/SC Multimode Launch Cable-50m
    • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
    • 2 x Launch Fiber Tool Packs
    • OptiFiber Pro Carrying and Hand Strap
    • AC Adapter/Charger
    • USB Interface Cable (Standard A to micro B)
    • 1 x 1.25mm IBC OneClick Cleaner
    • 1 x 2.5mm IBC OneClick Cleaner
    • User Guide CD
    • LinkWare Software CD
    • Getting Started Guide
    • Statement of Calibration
    • Registration Card
    • Carrying Case

    Network & Communication

    Physical Characteristics

  • Weight (Approximate): 3.00 lb
  • Height: 11.0"
  • Width: 5.3"
  • Depth: 2.6"
  • Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Technical Information

    Warranty

    Wireless Specifications

    Battery Information

  • Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)
  • Controls/Indicators

    Interfaces/Ports