Fluke Fiber QuickMap FTS1000 Cable Analyzer
$ 3790.75 $ 3945.00 Not Available
Condition:
New
Item No.
752225
Mfg Part No.
FTS1000

Product Information for Fluke Fiber QuickMap FTS1000 Cable Analyzer

Highlights for Fluke Fiber QuickMap FTS1000 Cable Analyzer

  • Product Type:Cable Analyzer

Marketing Information

The Fluke Networks Fiber QuickMap is an enterprise fiber troubleshooter that quickly and efficiently locates connections and breaks in multimode fiber. By instantly providing distances to failures such as high loss and high reflectance incidents, Fiber QuickMap is the must-have troubleshooter for any technician who works with fiber.

Battery Information

  • Batteries: 2 Alkaline
  • Controls/Indicators

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Ports: 1 x SC Network
  • Display & Graphics

  • Display Screen:

    Backlit black and white (segments)

  • Environmental Conditions

    General Information

  • Product Type: Cable Analyzer
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTS1000
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.flukenetworks.com
  • Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
  • Product Model: FTS1000
  • Product Name: Fiber QuickMap FTS1000 Cable Analyzer
  • Product Line: Fiber QuickMap
  • Brand Name: Fluke Networks
  • Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Memory

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • Fiber QuickMap FTS1000 Cable Analyzer
  • SC/SC and SC/LC (50 and 62.5 m) Hybrid Test Reference Cords
  • VisiFault VFL
  • SimpliFiber Pro Power Meter and Multimode Source
  • Carrying Case
  • Physical Characteristics

    Power Description

    Management & Protocols

    Technical Information

  • Length Measurement: 4921 ft
  • Test Services:
  • One-button testing - can be used straight out of the box with no user-setup required
  • Six-second test time, eliminating blind troubleshooting that can last hours
  • Locate multiple incidents in the channel to provide full visibility of any potentially problematic links and connections
  • Locate high loss incidents or breaks, the most common causes of multimode fiber failure
  • Locate and measure high reflective incidents, which cause poor network performance with bit error rates
  • Warranty