pcRUSH.com
You Click, We Rush
  1-888-205-7777  |   Go To pcRUSH.comHOME  |   WISH LIST  |   View pcRUSH.com Shopping CartVIEW CART  
CUSTOMER SERVICE  |   MY ACCOUNT  |   ORDER STATUS  |   ABOUT US
GSA Federal, State, Local & Education Sales
SquareTrade Warranty
 
Categories
IBM Solutions Showcase
For All Occasions Gift Ideas

Manufacturer Showcase

  • Intuit Turbo Tax
  • Sony Playstation
  • Western Digital
  • Kaspersky Labs
  • Intel
  • Sharp
  • Kingston Technology
  • D-Link
  • Toshiba
  • McAfee
 
Home > Networking Hardware > Switches & Bridges > Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch

24 x 100Base-FX LAN - 2 x SFP - Stackable Ethernet Switch

Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
Enlarge Image
Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
Availability
Not Available

Share and Bookmark:


Item No.  93628
Mfg Part No.  WS-C3750-24FS-S
Product Condition:  New
Manufacturer:  Cisco

30 Day Return Policy

Highlights for Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
  • Product Type:Stackable Ethernet Switch
  • Number of Ports:24

Marketing Information

The Cisco Catalyst 3750 switch is innovative switch that improve LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This product represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32 Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system-one switch at a time.

General Information

  • Manufacturer
  • : Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Manufacturer Part Number
  • : WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • Product Line
  • : Catalyst
  • Product Series
  • : 3750
  • Product Name
  • : Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
  • Product Type
  • : Stackable Ethernet Switch

    Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports
  • : 24 x 100Base-FX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details
  • : 24 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX Auto-negotiating/Auto MDI/MDI-X LAN

    Media & Performance

  • Connectivity Media
  • : 50/125 Ám Multimode Fiber 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate
  • : 10Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex
  • Performance
  • : 32Gbps Switching Fabric

    I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots
  • : 2 x SFP
  • Slot Details
  • : 2 x SFP Uplink

    Network & Communication

  • Layer Support
  • : 2 Switching
  • Stackable
  • : 9 Units

    Management & Protocols

  • Management
  • :
  • Cisco StackWise Technology
  • Superior command-line interface (CLI)
  • Cisco Network Assistant Software
  • CiscoWorks Support
  • SNMP network management

    Processor & Chipset

    Memory

  • Memory
  • : 128MB DRAM

    Storage

    Controls/Indicators

    Reliability

    Power Description

  • Input Voltage
  • : 100 V AC to 240 V AC Auto-ranging
  • Power Supply
  • : Internal

    Environmental Conditions

    Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor
  • : 1U 19" Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions
  • : 1.73" Height x 17.5" Width x 11.8" Depth

    Miscellaneous

    Package Contents

  • Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch
  • Cisco StackWise 50CM Stacking Cable (CAB-STACK-50CM)
  • Catalyst 3750 Switch Hardware Installation Guide
  • About the Catalyst 3750 Documentation flyer
  • AC power cord
  • One RJ-45-to-DB-9 adapter cable
  • Mounting kit containing:
    • Four rubber feet for mounting the switch on a table
    • Two 19-inch rack-mounting brackets
    • Four Phillips machine screws for attaching the brackets to a rack
    • One cable guide and one black Phillips machine screw for attaching the cable guide to one of the mounting brackets
    • One RPS connector cover (for wall mounting)
    • Two Phillips pan-head screws (for attaching the RPS cover)
    • Four Phillips truss-head screws (for wall-mounting brackets)

      Additional Information

    • Configurable up to 12,000 MAC addresses
    • Configurable up to 20,000 unicast routes
    • Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes
    • MTBF: 269,011 hours (Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS)
    • Jumbo Frames-Support for High-Demand Applications
    • High-Performance IP Routing
    • Advanced QoS
    • Granular Rate Limiting
    • IP Base Image installed

      Warranty

    • Standard Warranty
    • : Lifetime Limited

      Powered By GfK Etilize



      Cisco Catalyst 3750-24FS-24 Switch

      24 x 100Base-FX LAN - 2 x SFP - Stackable Ethernet Switch
      $7,020.44
  •  



     
    Contact Us
    pcRUSH Promotions
    Return Policy
    Term and Conditions
    Technical Support
    Product Availability
    Sales Tax Information
    Shipping Info
    International Orders
    Method of Payment
    Card Authorization Form
    Product Reviews
    Login / Register
    Account Setting
    Order Status
    Order History
    Cancel Order
    Wish Lists
    RMA Request
    About Us
    pcRUSH.COM Advantage
    Affiliates
    Privacy Policy
    Site Security
    Press Releases
    Store Showcase
     
     
    Contact Us
    By Phone
    1-888-205-7777 Weekdays
    6am-5pm PST - Sales
    8am-5pm PST - Support
    By Mail
    1325 E El Segundo Blvd.
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Sign-up for newsletter
    Copyrightⓒ 2014  www.pcRUSH.com  All Rights Reserved.   1-888-205-7777    Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy